Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr James Simmons - Headteacher

Mrs Zakiya Dean - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Annette McAndrew - Assistant Headteacher (maternity leave)

Miss Arti Patel - Acting Assistant Headteacher

Leadership Team

Miss Patel - Maths Faculty Leaders

Mrs Dhall - English Faculty Leader

Miss Brown - Humanities Leader

Middle Leaders' Team

Mrs Polewcyzk - EYFS Champion

Mr Crawford - Computing Champion

Miss Beck - PSHE & Wellbeing Champion

Mrs Ali - Science Champion

Mrs Palinda - Champion of the Arts

TBC - PE & Sports Champion

Premises, Administration and Welfare

Mrs Babhania - Business Manager

Mrs O’Connell - Administrator

Mrs Halai - Admin & Welfare Assistant

Mr Carlton Martin - Site Supervisor

RA Tech - ICT Support

Teaching Staff

Miss Nanjee - Nursery

Mrs Polewcyzk - Reception -RP

Mrs Miller-Henry - Reception - RM

Miss Brown - Year 1 - 1B

Miss Omar - Year 1 - 1O

Mrs Dhall - Year 2 - 2D

Mrs Driscoll/ Mrs Varsani - Year 2 - 2AJ

Mrs Luke - Year 3 - 3L

Mrs Palinda - Year 3 - 3P

Miss Beck - Year 4 - 4B

Mrs Modha - Year 4 - 4M

Mr Crawford - Year 5 - 5C

Mr Leventhall - Year 5 - 5L

Ms Shewell - Year 6 - 6D

Mrs Schlichter - Year 6 - 6S

Miss McNeil - Specialist Music teacher

Miss Patel- Specialist Math's teacher leading on Maths' Mastery

Ms Dardenne - Specialist MFL/French teacher

Support Staff

Mrs Baciu - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Barrington - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Ms Berry - Nursery Nurse

Mrs Bhimji - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Krasteva - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Duarte - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Chaudhry- Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mr Ennis - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Garala - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Gosling - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs McGrath - Learning Support Assistant/Cover supervisor

Mrs Patel - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Suberu - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Vidurupola - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs White - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Speller - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

SMSA Team

Mrs Jamadar

Mrs McGagh

Mrs Nazir

Mr Patel

Mrs Khatri

Mrs Roshan

Mrs Unalkat

Peripatetic Music Teachers from Brent Music Service

Mr Nicholas Van Scoyc - Violin (1 day)

Mr Yusuf Khan - Tabla/Harmonium (1 hour)

Mrs Caroline Gardner - Brass (2 hours)

Mr Ivan Melo - Guitar (2 hour)

Mr Tom Neale - Flute (1 hour)

Miss Anna Ryland-Jones - Cello (1 hour)